Privacy Policy

Dreamtree Coaching, established at Laar 33A, 5674 PB, Nuenen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.dreamtreecoaching.nl

Laar 33A

5674 PB

Nuenen

+31 624938203

 

Personal data that we process

Dreamtree Coaching processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Address data

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– personal objectives, reports of sessions and / or discussions and other information and data that you actively provide in the context of our cooperation

– correspondence by email, SMS, whats app or other media to support our cooperation

– the dates and the number of hours of our collaboration

– details of your activities on our website

– Bank account number

Dreamtree Coaching does not process any special and / or sensitive personal data such as religion, race and / or sexual orientation.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Dreamtree Coaching processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

Processing basis permission:

– Sending our newsletter

– Dreamtree Coaching analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

 

Automated decision-making

Dreamtree Coaching makes no decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Dreamtree Coaching).

 

How long we store personal data

Dreamtree Coaching does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data provided for the purchase of a product or service> As long as the relationship exists and 7 years afterwards> For the proper execution of the service agreement and the statutory retention period for the tax authorities.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Dreamtree Coaching does not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dreamtree Coaching remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Dreamtree Coaching uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dreamtree Coaching and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to harmen@dreamtreecoaching.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Dreamtree Coaching also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Dreamtree Coaching takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via harmen@dreamtreecoaching.nl

Comments are closed